Saturday, March 21, 2009

Tagged!

Michelle, over at Mosaic Cottage, tagged me! UGH! I must say that I despise having my picture taken! Even more so, when I have to take it up close and personal, since I am the only one here at the moment. My only saving grace was that I had actually just finished blow drying my hair and putting my "bondo" on! NO JOKE! I really did!

So the rules of the tag were to take a picture of yourself right at that minute! AS IS! And then post it on your blog! So here it is! I am totally washed out! But, it's the best I could do at THAT moment! LOL! (I did take it into photoshop and play with it a bit. But, I couldn't change the fact that I was washed out. I am VERY pale to begin with, sooooooooooo.......)



I really cannot believe I am even putting this up on here! So please, don't be too cruel! LOL!

I am supposed to tag five others to play along with this! I decided to tag Carla, Jessica, Shannon (this blog is password protected), Ginny, & Amy. I know they will all just LOVE me for this! Sorry Girls!

Soon, I will be posting pictures of the San Antonio Botanical Gardens, that Mr. Mister and I took. I definitely want this post to start scrolling down the screen ASAP! ROFL!

3 comments:

Linda said...

You look so purdy.
Love Ya
MOM

Carla said...

Awww, look at those blue eyes!!! Yours is alot better than mine, ewww. Guess I better get the camera ready. Gee thanks girl!!

mosaicqueen said...

Now that I can see you close up, I can see that you are very very pretty!!! Thank you for participating!!! Now Maybe I'll recognize you if I see you in public! :-)
Bondo......you crack me up!

Hugs!

Michelle